Group A

Table

# Team Pl. W D L G:A GD Pts.
1 Portugal 4 2 2 0 8:5 3 8
2 Serbia 4 2 2 0 9:7 2 8
3 Luxembourg 3 2 0 1 3:3 0 6
4 Azerbaijan 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 0
5 Ireland 3 0 0 3 2:5 -3 0

Group B

Table

# Team Pl. W D L G:A GD Pts.
1 Spain 4 3 1 0 8:4 4 10
2 Sweden 3 3 0 0 7:0 7 9
3 Greece 2 0 2 0 2:2 0 2
4 Georgia 4 0 1 3 3:6 -3 1
5 Kosovo 3 0 0 3 1:9 -8 0

Group C

Table

# Team Pl. W D L G:A GD Pts.
1 Italy 4 4 0 0 8:0 8 12
2 Switzerland 3 3 0 0 5:1 4 9
3 Northern Ireland 2 0 1 1 0:2 -2 1
4 Bulgaria 4 0 1 3 1:7 -6 1
5 Lithuania 3 0 0 3 0:4 -4 0

Group D

Table

# Team Pl. W D L G:A GD Pts.
1 France 4 3 1 0 6:1 5 10
2 Ukraine 4 0 4 0 4:4 0 4
3 Finland 3 0 3 0 4:4 0 3
4 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 1
5 Kazakhstan 3 0 1 2 1:5 -4 1

Group E

Table

# Team Pl. W D L G:A GD Pts.
1 Belgium 4 2 2 0 13:3 10 8
2 Czech Republic 4 1 2 1 8:5 3 5
3 Wales 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 3
4 Belarus 2 1 0 1 4:10 -6 3
5 Estonia 2 0 0 2 4:10 -6 0

Group F

Table

# Team Pl. W D L G:A GD Pts.
1 Denmark 4 4 0 0 22:0 22 12
2 Austria 4 2 1 1 8:8 0 7
3 Scotland 4 1 3 0 8:4 4 6
4 Israel 4 1 2 1 6:5 1 5
5 Faroe Islands 4 0 1 3 3:11 -8 1
6 Moldova 4 0 1 3 2:21 -19 1

Group G

Table

# Team Pl. W D L G:A GD Pts.
1 Turkey 3 2 1 0 10:5 5 7
2 Netherlands 3 2 0 1 11:4 7 6
3 Montenegro 3 2 0 1 6:3 3 6
4 Norway 3 2 0 1 4:3 1 6
5 Latvia 3 0 1 2 4:7 -3 1
6 Gibraltar 3 0 0 3 1:14 -13 0

Group H

Table

# Team Pl. W D L G:A GD Pts.
1 Slovakia 5 2 3 0 8:6 2 9
2 Croatia 3 2 0 1 4:1 3 6
3 Russia 4 2 0 2 7:6 1 6
4 Cyprus 3 1 1 1 1:1 0 4
5 Slovenia 3 1 0 2 2:3 -1 3
6 Malta 4 0 2 2 5:10 -5 2

Group I

Table

# Team Pl. W D L G:A GD Pts.
1 England 5 5 0 0 13:2 11 15
2 Hungary 3 2 1 0 10:4 6 7
3 Albania 4 2 0 2 3:4 -1 6
4 Poland 4 1 1 2 8:7 1 4
5 Andorra 3 0 0 3 1:8 -7 0
6 San Marino 3 0 0 3 0:10 -10 0

Group J

Table

# Team Pl. W D L G:A GD Pts.
1 Armenia 4 4 0 0 8:2 6 12
2 North Macedonia 4 3 0 1 14:4 10 9
3 Germany 4 3 0 1 6:2 4 9
4 Romania 4 1 0 3 5:7 -2 3
5 Iceland 4 1 0 3 4:8 -4 3
6 Liechtenstein 4 0 0 4 1:15 -14 0