Group A

Table

# Team Pl. W D L G:A GD Pts.
1 England 2 2 0 0 10:1 9 6
2 Czech Republic 3 2 0 1 5:6 -1 6
3 Kosovo 3 1 2 0 5:4 1 5
4 Bulgaria 4 0 2 2 5:7 -2 2
5 Montenegro 4 0 2 2 3:10 -7 2

Group B

Table

# Team Pl. W D L G:A GD Pts.
1 Ukraine 4 3 1 0 8:1 7 10
2 Luxembourg 4 1 1 2 4:5 -1 4
3 Serbia 3 1 1 1 5:7 -2 4
4 Portugal 2 0 2 0 1:1 0 2
5 Lithuania 3 0 1 2 3:7 -4 1

Group C

Table

# Team Pl. W D L G:A GD Pts.
1 Northern Ireland 4 4 0 0 7:2 5 12
2 Germany 3 3 0 0 13:2 11 9
3 Netherlands 2 1 0 1 6:3 3 3
4 Belarus 4 0 0 4 1:9 -8 0
5 Estonia 3 0 0 3 1:12 -11 0

Group D

Table

# Team Pl. W D L G:A GD Pts.
1 Ireland 4 3 1 0 5:1 4 10
2 Denmark 3 1 2 0 9:5 4 5
3 Switzerland 2 1 1 0 5:3 2 4
4 Georgia 4 1 0 3 4:8 -4 3
5 Gibraltar 3 0 0 3 0:6 -6 0

Group E

Table

# Team Pl. W D L G:A GD Pts.
1 Hungary 4 3 0 1 6:4 2 9
2 Slovakia 3 2 0 1 7:2 5 6
3 Croatia 3 2 0 1 5:4 1 6
4 Wales 3 1 0 2 2:3 -1 3
5 Azerbaijan 3 0 0 3 3:10 -7 0

Group F

Table

# Team Pl. W D L G:A GD Pts.
1 Spain 4 4 0 0 11:2 9 12
2 Romania 4 2 1 1 11:5 6 7
3 Sweden 4 2 1 1 8:7 1 7
4 Norway 4 1 2 1 8:7 1 5
5 Malta 4 1 0 3 2:10 -8 3
6 Faroe Islands 4 0 0 4 3:12 -9 0

Group G

Table

# Team Pl. W D L G:A GD Pts.
1 Poland 4 4 0 0 8:0 8 12
2 Israel 4 2 1 1 8:7 1 7
3 Austria 4 2 0 2 7:6 1 6
4 Slovenia 4 1 2 1 7:3 4 5
5 North Macedonia 4 1 1 2 5:7 -2 4
6 Latvia 4 0 0 4 1:13 -12 0

Group H

Table

# Team Pl. W D L G:A GD Pts.
1 France 4 3 0 1 12:3 9 9
2 Turkey 4 3 0 1 9:2 7 9
3 Iceland 4 3 0 1 5:5 0 9
4 Albania 4 2 0 2 5:3 2 6
5 Moldova 4 1 0 3 2:10 -8 3
6 Andorra 4 0 0 4 0:10 -10 0

Group I

Table

# Team Pl. W D L G:A GD Pts.
1 Belgium 4 4 0 0 11:1 10 12
2 Russia 4 3 0 1 15:3 12 9
3 Kazakhstan 4 2 0 2 7:7 0 6
4 Scotland 4 2 0 2 4:7 -3 6
5 Cyprus 4 1 0 3 6:5 1 3
6 San Marino 4 0 0 4 0:20 -20 0

Group J

Table

# Team Pl. W D L G:A GD Pts.
1 Italy 4 4 0 0 13:1 12 12
2 Finland 4 3 0 1 6:2 4 9
3 Armenia 4 2 0 2 7:6 1 6
4 Greece 4 1 1 2 6:8 -2 4
5 Bosnia & Herzegovina 4 1 1 2 5:7 -2 4
6 Liechtenstein 4 0 0 4 0:13 -13 0